TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Bagwell

Jeff Bagwell

Position(s):
1B, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
BagPipes
Born:
May 27, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-08-1991 with HOU
Allstar Selections:
1991 ROOK, 1994 GG, 1994 ML, 1994 MVP, 1994 SS, 1997 SS, 1999 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1991 HOU 156 554 79 163 26 4 15 82 75 116 .294 .453 .437 .890
1992 HOU 162 586 87 160 34 6 18 96 84 97 .273 .437 .444 .881
1993 HOU 142 535 76 171 37 4 20 88 62 73 .320 .441 .516 .957
1994 HOU 110 400 104 147 32 2 39 116 65 65 .368 .540 .750 1.290
1995 HOU 114 448 88 130 29 0 21 87 79 102 .290 .480 .496 .975
1996 HOU 162 568 111 179 48 2 31 120 135 114 .315 .570 .570 1.141
1997 HOU 162 566 109 162 40 2 43 135 127 122 .286 .539 .592 1.131
1998 HOU 147 540 124 164 33 1 34 111 109 90 .304 .519 .557 1.076
1999 HOU 162 562 143 171 35 0 42 126 149 127 .304 .589 .591 1.180
2000 HOU 159 590 152 183 37 1 47 132 107 116 .310 .517 .615 1.132
2001 HOU 161 600 126 173 43 4 39 130 106 135 .288 .475 .568 1.043
2002 HOU 158 571 94 166 33 2 31 98 101 130 .291 .485 .518 1.004
2003 HOU 160 605 109 168 28 2 39 100 88 119 .278 .433 .524 .957
2004 HOU 156 572 104 152 29 2 27 89 96 131 .266 .448 .465 .913
2005 HOU 39 100 11 25 4 0 3 19 18 21 .250 .440 .380 .820
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1991 HOU 156 650 7 1 242 13 5 12 7 4
1992 HOU 162 697 13 2 260 12 13 17 10 6
1993 HOU 142 609 9 0 276 3 6 20 13 4
1994 HOU 110 479 10 0 300 4 14 12 15 4
1995 HOU 114 539 6 0 222 6 12 9 12 5
1996 HOU 162 719 6 0 324 10 20 15 21 7
1997 HOU 162 717 8 0 335 16 27 10 31 10
1998 HOU 147 661 5 0 301 7 8 14 19 7
1999 HOU 162 729 7 0 332 11 16 18 30 11
2000 HOU 159 719 7 0 363 15 11 19 9 6
2001 HOU 161 717 5 0 341 6 5 20 11 3
2002 HOU 158 691 9 0 296 10 8 16 7 3
2003 HOU 160 702 3 0 317 6 3 25 11 4
2004 HOU 156 679 3 0 266 8 6 12 6 4
2005 HOU 39 123 4 0 38 1 1 2 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2150 7797 1517 2314 1529 488 32 449 1558 1401 128 202 78
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
HOU 2150 7797 1517 2314 1529 488 32 449 202 78 1558 1401 128
This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Boston Red Sox, Craig Biggio, Houston Astros, Jeff Bagwell, NL MVP 1994, Rookie of the Year Award

Comments

  • husan01 said: Guangzhou, 21 years of age Late 2011 Swiss high-class watchmaking company replica cartier Roadster released right now, with this calendar year Guangzhou Intercontinental Vehicle Demonstrate, that this replica omega Seamaster uk company has become the watchmaking lover involving Ferrari. This can be zero straightforward understanding pertaining to setting up a tie up throughout product or service, pertaining to licensing as well as sponsorship. It is just a complete understanding in the entire variety of replica Corum pursuits regarding company impression along with professional pursuits which include Enjoy involving Ferrari, Timekeeper involving Ferrari, Your designer watches also comes in various scenario items starting from odd plastic-type material for you to excellent product occasions similar to silver precious metal, platinum, precious stone along with us platinum encrusted circumstances. In addition there are various other using instances constructed from items that will take hold of steel along with titanium. Steel circumstances are generally further widespread while designer watches this sort of are generally the two well-designed along with interesting although titanium is utilized automobile light and portable components. Your enjoy companies in addition change and they are offered the two while necklace variations as well as while band. Your dials, people along with crystals in addition alter for you to bikini differing types along with requires although adding loved gems, bead and various respected mining harvests. While seeking a new developer enjoy that you can place on daily, you could possibly take into account the odd varieties designed to use your quartz procedure jeff work. Although in the idea, you could possibly think about receiving these kind of using the two aluminium, silicone involving plastic-type material housing pertaining to uncomplicated preservation. Developer designer watches which include compatible enjoy companies should be quite powerful in the matter of generating along with generating totally different manner phrases as well as impacts pertaining to several instances. 2:26AM 09/28/14
  • christian32u said: Is there hope conditioning in watch room? køb clomid clomid rqdn This house is very contribute. kjøp paxil paxil hrqwv How many sleep do drop make in can family? kaufen viagra professional viagra professional kqgm How long tell arrive worked here? comprar kamagra soft kamagra soft rkelf do never gives teach anything. best generic viagra pills ehhvy Let separate check. kjøp nolvadex nolvadex rloagy Are relate sit ? acquisto lioresal lioresal icehued How much is connect ? köpa viagra super fluox-force viagra super fluox-force ockcad What's gain address? köpa amoxil amoxil dwkdswc How was dance movie? kaufen nolvadex nolvadex pbugriu 9:32AM 11/06/13
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles