TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Bahnsen

Stan Bahnsen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bahnsen Burner
Born:
December 15, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1966 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1968 ROOK
Award:
Rookie of the Year
Year:
1968
 
Tagged:
Stan Bahnsen
Share |