TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Bahnsen

Stan Bahnsen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bahnsen Burner
Born:
December 15, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1966 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1968 ROOK
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1981 NL MON NEDIV 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
MON 1981 NEDIV 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Bahnsen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles