TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Bahnsen

Stan Bahnsen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bahnsen Burner
Born:
December 15, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1966 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1968 ROOK
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1966 NYA AL P 4 3 1 3 0 0 1.00 1.570 1.00
1968 NYA AL P 37 34 15 32 3 1 .940 1.580 1.270
1969 NYA AL P 40 33 13 36 3 4 .942 2.00 1.230
1970 NYA AL P 36 35 17 40 4 3 .934 2.200 1.580
1971 NYA AL P 36 34 18 55 4 5 .948 2.710 2.030
1972 CHA AL P 43 41 11 50 2 6 .968 2.180 1.420
1973 CHA AL P 42 42 20 53 4 4 .948 2.330 1.740
1974 CHA AL P 38 35 5 39 2 1 .957 1.830 1.160
1975 CHA AL P 12 12 4 11 2 0 .882 2.00 1.250
1975 OAK AL P 21 16 6 15 0 1 1.00 1.890 1.00
1976 OAK AL P 35 14 13 23 1 0 .973 2.270 1.030
1977 OAK AL P 11 2 0 1 1 0 .500 .410 .090
1977 MON NL P 23 22 12 18 3 0 .909 2.120 1.300
1978 MON NL P 44 1 6 10 2 0 .889 1.920 .360
1979 MON NL P 55 0 4 13 2 0 .895 1.620 .310
1980 MON NL P 57 0 6 12 0 1 1.00 1.770 .320
1981 MON NL P 25 3 2 2 1 0 .800 .730 .160
1982 CAL AL P 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1982 PHI NL P 8 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 1.350 .250

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Bahnsen

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles