TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Bahnsen

Stan Bahnsen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bahnsen Burner
Born:
December 15, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1966 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1968 ROOK
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1981 MON NEDIV 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1981 MON

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Bahnsen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles