TheBaseballPage.com

Stan Bahnsen

Stan Bahnsen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bahnsen Burner
Born:
December 15, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1966 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1968 ROOK
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1982 CAL 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 OAK 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CHA 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CHA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1973 CHA 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 OAK 21 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1978 MON 44 11 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .091 .091 .091 .182
1980 MON 57 9 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 3 .111 .556 .222 .778
1981 MON 25 9 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 .111 .111 .111 .222
1966 NYA 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 .143 .143 .143 .286
1979 MON 55 14 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 5 .071 .071 .286 .357
1977 MON 23 42 0 5 2 0 0 7 3 18 .119 .190 .167 .357
1971 NYA 36 79 6 12 2 1 0 3 1 32 .152 .165 .203 .367
1969 NYA 40 60 1 5 1 0 0 1 2 33 .083 .117 .100 .217
1970 NYA 36 74 3 11 0 1 0 1 2 34 .149 .176 .176 .351
1972 CHA 44 92 5 14 2 0 0 2 1 38 .152 .174 .174 .348
1968 NYA 37 81 4 4 0 0 0 3 6 49 .049 .123 .049 .173
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1966 NYA 4 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1968 NYA 37 98 1 10 4 0 0 0 0 0
1969 NYA 40 71 0 9 6 0 0 1 0 0
1970 NYA 36 84 0 8 13 0 0 0 0 0
1971 NYA 36 88 0 8 16 0 0 0 0 0
1972 CHA 44 97 0 3 16 1 0 1 0 0
1973 CHA 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 CHA 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 CHA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1975 OAK 21 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 OAK 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 OAK 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1977 MON 23 49 0 4 7 0 0 1 0 0
1978 MON 44 12 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1979 MON 55 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1980 MON 57 13 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0
1981 MON 25 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1982 CAL 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
575 479 22 56 19 8 2 1 225 19 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CAL 7
PHI 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 67 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
MON 204 85 3 9 9 3 0 1 0 0 33 7 0
CHA 136 92 5 14 2 2 0 0 0 0 38 1 1
NYA 153 301 14 33 8 3 2 0 0 0 153 11 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Stan Bahnsen

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles