TheBaseballPage.com

Fred Bailey

Fred Bailey

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Penny
Born:
August 16, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-19-1916 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1916 BSN 6 10 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 .100 .100 .100 .200
1917 BSN 50 110 9 21 2 1 1 5 9 25 .191 .300 .255 .555
1918 BSN 4 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1916 BSN 6 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1917 BSN 50 124 0 2 28 3 0 0 3 0
1918 BSN 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
60 124 10 23 6 2 1 1 29 9 3 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 60 124 10 23 6 2 1 1 3 29 9 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Fred Bailey

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles