TheBaseballPage.com

Bock Baker

Bock Baker

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Smiling Bock
Born:
July 17, 1878
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
181 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-28-1901 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bock Baker
Share |