TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Baker

Frank Baker

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Home Run
Born:
March 13, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1908 with PHA
Hall of Fame:
1955
This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Frank Baker, Hall of Fame, Home run

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles