TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Baker

Frank Baker

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Home Run
Born:
March 13, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1908 with PHA
Hall of Fame:
1955
This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Frank Baker, Hall of Fame, Home run

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles