TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Baker

Frank Baker

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Home Run
Born:
March 13, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1908 with PHA
Hall of Fame:
1955
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Frank Baker, Hall of Fame, Home run
Share |