TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Baker

Frank Baker

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Home Run
Born:
March 13, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1908 with PHA
Hall of Fame:
1955
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1908 PHA 9 31 5 9 3 0 0 2 0 0 .290 .290 .387 .677
1922 NYA 69 234 30 65 12 3 7 36 15 14 .278 .350 .444 .795
1921 NYA 94 330 46 97 16 2 9 71 26 12 .294 .385 .436 .821
1916 NYA 100 360 46 97 23 2 10 52 36 30 .269 .383 .428 .811
1918 NYA 126 504 65 154 24 5 6 62 38 13 .306 .385 .409 .794
1919 NYA 141 567 70 166 22 1 10 83 44 18 .293 .374 .388 .762
1917 NYA 146 553 57 156 24 2 6 71 48 27 .282 .378 .365 .743
1910 PHA 146 561 83 159 25 15 2 74 34 0 .283 .351 .392 .743
1909 PHA 148 541 73 165 27 19 4 85 26 0 .305 .362 .447 .810
1911 PHA 148 592 96 198 42 14 11 115 40 0 .334 .405 .508 .914
1912 PHA 149 577 116 200 40 21 10 130 50 0 .347 .444 .541 .984
1913 PHA 149 564 116 190 34 9 12 117 63 31 .337 .466 .493 .959
1914 PHA 150 570 84 182 23 10 9 89 53 37 .319 .418 .442 .860
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1908 PHA 9 33 0 2 12 0 0 0 0 0
1922 NYA 69 258 0 7 104 2 0 0 1 3
1921 NYA 94 369 0 9 144 4 0 0 8 5
1916 NYA 100 402 0 1 154 5 0 0 15 0
1918 NYA 126 556 0 12 206 2 0 0 8 0
1919 NYA 141 622 0 9 220 2 0 0 13 0
1910 PHA 146 620 0 21 220 4 0 0 21 0
1917 NYA 146 613 0 7 202 5 0 0 18 0
1909 PHA 148 606 0 34 242 5 0 0 20 0
1911 PHA 148 659 0 25 301 2 0 0 38 0
1912 PHA 149 644 0 11 312 6 0 0 40 0
1913 PHA 149 644 0 7 278 10 0 0 34 0
1914 PHA 150 634 0 8 252 3 0 0 19 20
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1575 5984 887 1838 987 315 103 96 182 473 50 235 28
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 676 2548 314 735 375 121 15 48 63 8 114 207 20
PHA 899 3436 573 1103 612 194 88 48 172 20 68 266 30
This day in baseball history

May 30

  • 2007

    On May 30, 2007, Johnny Damon collects his 2,000th career hi ...

  • 1995

    On May 30, 1995, former major league outfielder Glenn Burke ...

  • 1980

    On May 30, 1980, longtime Detroit Tigers reliever John Hille ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Frank Baker, Hall of Fame, Home run

Comments

  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I really like the dear information you offer in your articles. I'm able to bookmark your site and show the kids check out up here generally. Im fairly positive theyre likely to be informed a great deal of new stuff here than anyone else! Blog comments 7:43AM 05/11/15
  • Aqsa Bhatti said: I have recently started a blog, the info you provide on this site has helped me greatly. Thanks for all of your time & work email lists for sale 9:27AM 05/07/15
  • satusiap said: Obat benjolan di kepala bagian belakang tradisional, herbal 100%. BARANG SAMPAI BARU BAYAR 1:47AM 04/29/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles