TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Bancroft

Dave Bancroft

Position(s):
SS, 2B, OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Beauty
Born:
April 20, 1891
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1915 with PHI
Hall of Fame:
1971
 
Tagged:
Beauty, Boston Braves, Brooklyn Robins, Dave Bancroft, Earl Smith, Frank Graham, Hall of Fame, New York Giants
Share |