TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Bannon

Jimmy Bannon

Position(s):
OF, P, SS, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Foxy Grandpa
Born:
May 5, 1871
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-15-1893 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Bannon
Share |