TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Barbare

Walter Barbare

Position(s):
3B, SS, 1B, 2B
Nicknames:
Dinty
Born:
August 11, 1891
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
162 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1914 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Walter Barbare
Share |