TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Barnes

Frank Barnes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 9, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with DET
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1929 DET 4 0 1 0 5 7.200 10 0 3 4 1 0 0 0
1930 NYA 2 0 1 0 12 8.030 13 2 13 11 2 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1930 NYA 2 0 8.030 0 1 0 0.28
1929 DET 4 0 7.200 0 1 1 0.4
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
6 2 0 5 2 16 15 19 23 0 3 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 29

  • 1995

    On March 29, 1995, former major league star Terry Moore dies ...

  • 1988

    On March 29, 1988, former National League home run king Ted ...

  • 1984

    On March 29, 1984, the New York Yankees trade one of the key ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Barnes

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Mioma Uteri

    Obat Tradisional Untuk Mioma Uteri hanya tersedia di pusat agen resmi Gudang Ace Maxs kami, Yang memberikan pelayanan untuk anda melalui SISTEM KIRIM BARANG DAHULU. 9:11PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Miom Rahim Ampuh

    Overcome your uterus myoma disease in a safe manner without having to perform the operation, safe way to overcome this disease uterine myoma is by consuming Traditional Medicine Myoma of Uterus Powerful maxs ace. 9:09PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Obat Ace Maxs Termurah

    Welcome to the official website of Ace Maxs Warehouse. We will always give anything for the good of our customers. Ace Maxs is a high quality drugs as well as the legality of the products is assured. Not a few people today who are looking for a safe herbal medicine in consumption, kosher, no side effects and most importantly, the price is affordable ranging from lower-class or upper class. 9:06PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles