TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Barnes

Frank Barnes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 9, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 DET 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NYA 3 6 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 .333 .500 .500 1.00
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 DET 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NYA 3 7 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
7 7 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NYA 3 6 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 21

  • 2007

    On October 21, 2007, the Boston Red Sox complete a comeback ...

  • 1995

    On October 21, 1995, former major league star Vada Pinson di ...

  • 1981

    On October 21, 1981, the St. Louis Cardinals make one of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Barnes

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles