TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Barnes

Frank Barnes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
January 9, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with DET
 
Tagged:
Frank Barnes
Share |