TheBaseballPage.com

Virgil Barnes

Virgil Barnes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Zeke
Born:
March 5, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-25-1919 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Virgil Barnes
Share |