TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Barnhart

Clyde Barnhart

Position(s):
3B, OF
Nicknames:
Pooch
Born:
December 29, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1920 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Clyde Barnhart, Pittsburgh Pirates
Share |