TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Barrett

Bill Barrett

Position(s):
1B, 3B, P, SS, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Whispering Bill
Born:
May 28, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1921 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1921 PHA 14 30 3 7 2 1 0 3 0 5 .233 .233 .367 .600
1923 CHA 44 162 17 44 7 2 2 23 9 24 .272 .327 .377 .704
1924 CHA 119 406 52 110 18 5 2 56 30 38 .271 .352 .355 .707
1925 CHA 81 245 44 89 23 3 3 40 24 27 .363 .461 .518 .980
1926 CHA 111 368 46 113 31 4 6 61 25 26 .307 .378 .462 .840
1927 CHA 147 556 62 159 35 9 4 83 52 46 .286 .379 .403 .782
1928 CHA 76 235 34 65 11 2 3 26 14 30 .277 .340 .379 .719
1929 CHA 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.00 0 2.00
1929 BOS 111 370 57 100 23 4 3 35 51 38 .270 .416 .378 .795
1930 BOS 6 18 3 3 1 0 0 1 1 3 .167 .222 .222 .444
1930 WS1 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .250 0 .250
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1921 PHA 14 30 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
1923 CHA 44 176 0 5 61 0 0 0 12 3
1924 CHA 119 447 0 8 144 3 0 0 15 10
1925 CHA 81 277 0 8 127 0 0 0 5 6
1926 CHA 111 412 0 18 170 1 0 0 9 7
1927 CHA 147 634 0 26 224 0 0 0 20 13
1928 CHA 76 252 0 2 89 1 0 0 8 3
1929 CHA 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1929 BOS 111 436 0 12 140 3 0 0 11 8
1930 BOS 6 21 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1930 WS1 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
718 2395 318 690 328 151 30 23 239 209 8 80 50
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 117 388 60 103 36 24 4 3 11 8 41 52 3
CHA 581 1973 255 580 289 125 25 20 69 42 191 156 5
PHA 14 30 3 7 3 2 1 0 0 0 5 0 0
WS1 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

February 27

  • 1989

    On February 27, 1989, Washington State first baseman John Ol ...

  • 1973

    On February 27, 1973, Chicago White Sox first baseman Dick A ...

  • 1970

    On February 27, 1970, a threat to Chicago Cubs great Ernie B ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Barrett

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Ambeien Paling Ampuh

    Dapatkan sekarang juga obat ace maxs asli hanya di agen resmi yang sudah memiliki legalitas yang sudah diakui pemerintah dan telah terdaftar dari dinas kesehatan dan BPOM, No yang resmi yang telah terdaftar dari NO POM TR 142 680 331, 9:30PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Penyakit Alzheimer

    No doubt about Traditional Medicine Alzheimer's Disease maxs ace of our herbal products, because we have ensured official agent keaslianya. 9:28PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Treatment is done naturally will get satisfaction. Because of this natural remedy formulated by both the dosage is taken from the original ingredients from nature, so do not have side effects. Treatment with this natural manage diabetes gradually until the lifting of the disease to its roots. Obat Tradisional Untuk Kencing Manis

    9:26PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles