TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Barrett

Bill Barrett

Position(s):
1B, 3B, P, SS, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Whispering Bill
Born:
May 28, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1921 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Bill Barrett
Share |