TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Barrett

Bill Barrett

Position(s):
1B, 3B, P, SS, OF, 2B
Nicknames:
Whispering Bill
Born:
May 28, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1921 with PHA
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1921 PHA 4 1 0 0 5 7.200 2 2 9 4 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1921 PHA 4 0 7.200 0 0 0 0.13
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
4 0 0 5 2 9 4 4 2 0 0 0 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Barrett

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles