TheBaseballPage.com

Bob Barrett

Bob Barrett

Position(s):
1B, 2B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Jumbo
Born:
January 27, 1899
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-30-1923 with
 
Tagged:
Bob Barrett
Share |