TheBaseballPage.com

Eddie Basinski

Eddie Basinski

Position(s):
2B, SS
Nicknames:
Bazooka, Fiddler
Born:
November 4, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
172 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-20-1944 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Eddie Basinski
Share |