TheBaseballPage.com

Emil Batch

Emil Batch

Position(s):
3B, OF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Heinie, Ace
Born:
January 21, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1904 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Emil Batch
Share |