TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Bautista

Jose Bautista

Keith Allison - Flickr

Jose Bautista 2009

Position(s):
3B, DH, OF, RF, LF, CF, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Joey Bats
Born:
October 19, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-04-2004 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
2010 Hank A, 2010 SS
This day in baseball history

April 23

  • 1999

    On April 23, 1999, Fernando Tatis of the St. Louis Cardinals ...

  • 1992

    On April 23, 1992, former major league slugger and current C ...

  • 1978

    On April 23, 1978, Joe Morgan of the Cincinnati Reds makes a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
50 Home Run Club, All Star, Baltimore Orioles, Hank Aaron Award, Jose Bautista, Kansas City Royals, New York Mets, Pittsburg Pirates, Silver Slugger Award, Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles