TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Bautista

Jose Bautista

Keith Allison - Flickr

Jose Bautista 2009

Position(s):
3B, DH, OF, RF, LF, CF, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Joey Bats
Born:
October 19, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-04-2004 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
2010 Hank A, 2010 SS
This day in baseball history

June 30

  • 1995

    On June 30, 1995, Eddie Murray of the Cleveland Indians coll ...

  • 1986

    On June 30, 1986, the New York Yankees acquire journeyman ou ...

  • 1979

    On June 30, 1979, the fledgling Inter-American League folds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
50 Home Run Club, All Star, Baltimore Orioles, Hank Aaron Award, Jose Bautista, Kansas City Royals, New York Mets, Pittsburg Pirates, Silver Slugger Award, Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Toronto Blue Jays
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles