TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Bautista

Jose Bautista

Keith Allison - Flickr

Jose Bautista 2009

Position(s):
3B, DH, OF, RF, LF, CF, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Joey Bats
Born:
October 19, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-04-2004 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
2010 Hank A, 2010 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2004 KCA AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 BAL AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 TBA AL LF 5 3 4 0 0 0 1.00 1.440 .800
2004 KCA AL RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 BAL AL OF 6 2 4 1 0 0 1.00 1.880 .830
2004 TBA AL OF 8 3 4 0 0 0 1.00 1.270 .500
2004 PIT NL CF 3 1 6 0 2 0 .750 3.860 2.00
2004 BAL AL RF 6 2 4 1 0 0 1.00 1.880 .830
2004 TBA AL RF 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PIT NL OF 12 9 19 0 3 0 .864 2.280 1.580
2004 TBA AL 3B 2 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 4.500 1.00
2004 KCA AL 3B 11 6 5 17 1 2 .957 3.410 2.00
2004 BAL AL 3B 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PIT NL RF 9 8 13 0 1 0 .929 1.920 1.440
2004 TBA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 PIT NL 3B 8 7 6 14 1 2 .952 3.070 2.500
2006 PIT NL LF 6 5 9 0 0 0 1.00 1.620 1.500
2006 PIT NL OF 85 68 154 8 2 1 .988 2.270 1.910
2006 PIT NL 2B 3 2 9 9 0 3 1.00 7.480 6.00
2006 PIT NL RF 25 17 31 1 0 0 1.00 1.670 1.280
2006 PIT NL 3B 33 31 22 56 6 5 .929 2.630 2.360
2006 PIT NL CF 57 46 114 5 2 1 .983 2.560 2.090
2007 PIT NL LF 2 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 .710 .500
2007 PIT NL OF 21 18 30 1 2 0 .939 1.620 1.480
2007 PIT NL RF 16 13 23 1 2 0 .923 1.660 1.500
2007 PIT NL 3B 126 122 95 251 15 16 .958 2.920 2.750
2007 PIT NL CF 5 4 6 0 0 0 1.00 1.800 1.200
2008 PIT NL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 TOR AL 1B 5 4 29 0 0 1 1.00 9.670 5.800
2008 TOR AL 2B 2 2 2 6 0 2 1.00 4.500 4.00
2008 TOR AL 3B 8 4 5 11 0 1 1.00 3.600 2.00
2008 PIT NL 3B 91 81 45 196 11 16 .956 2.990 2.650
2008 TOR AL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 TOR AL 3B 26 22 18 48 3 4 .957 2.840 2.540
2009 TOR AL RF 36 32 69 3 0 0 1.00 2.260 2.00
2009 TOR AL CF 6 3 9 0 0 0 1.00 2.510 1.500
2009 TOR AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 TOR AL LF 42 35 54 8 1 2 .984 1.730 1.480
2009 TOR AL OF 79 70 132 11 1 2 .993 2.010 1.810
2010 TOR AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TOR AL OF 113 113 180 12 3 5 0 0 0
2010 TOR AL 1B 4 1 26 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 TOR AL RF 113 113 179 12 3 5 0 0 0
2010 TOR AL 3B 48 45 26 100 4 7 0 0 0
2010 TOR AL CF 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
50 Home Run Club, All Star, Baltimore Orioles, Hank Aaron Award, Jose Bautista, Kansas City Royals, New York Mets, Pittsburg Pirates, Silver Slugger Award, Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles