TheBaseballPage.com

Jose Bautista

Jose Bautista

Keith Allison - Flickr

Jose Bautista 2009

Position(s):
3B, DH, OF, RF, LF, CF, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Joey Bats
Born:
October 19, 1980
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-04-2004 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
2010 Hank A, 2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2004 TBA 12 12 1 2 0 0 0 1 3 7 .167 .417 .167 .583
2004 KCA 13 25 1 5 1 0 0 1 1 12 .200 .240 .240 .480
2004 PIT 23 40 1 8 2 0 0 0 2 18 .200 .250 .250 .500
2008 TOR 21 56 7 12 2 0 3 10 2 14 .214 .250 .411 .661
2004 BAL 16 11 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 3 .273 .364 .273 .636
2008 PIT 107 314 38 76 15 0 12 44 38 77 .242 .369 .404 .774
2005 PIT 11 28 3 4 1 0 0 1 3 7 .143 .250 .179 .429
2006 PIT 117 400 58 94 20 3 16 51 46 110 .235 .390 .420 .810
2009 TOR 113 336 54 79 13 3 13 40 56 85 .235 .414 .408 .821
2007 PIT 142 532 75 135 36 2 15 63 68 101 .254 .389 .414 .803
2010 TOR 161 569 109 148 35 3 54 124 100 116 .260 .453 .617 1.070
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2004 TBA 12 15 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1
2004 KCA 13 26 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
2004 PIT 23 43 0 1 10 0 0 1 0 0
2008 TOR 21 61 1 2 23 0 1 2 0 0
2004 BAL 16 12 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
2008 PIT 107 363 3 6 127 2 4 10 1 1
2005 PIT 11 31 0 0 5 0 0 2 1 0
2006 PIT 117 469 4 3 168 16 2 12 2 4
2009 TOR 113 404 2 6 137 4 1 9 4 0
2007 PIT 142 614 6 4 220 4 1 16 6 3
2010 TOR 161 683 4 0 351 10 2 10 9 2
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
736 2323 350 566 335 125 11 113 550 320 36 23 11
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KCA 13 25 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 12 1 0
TBA 12 12 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 7 3 0
BAL 16 11 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0
PIT 400 1314 175 317 159 74 5 43 10 8 313 157 22
TOR 295 961 170 239 174 50 6 70 13 2 215 158 14
This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
50 Home Run Club, All Star, Baltimore Orioles, Hank Aaron Award, Jose Bautista, Kansas City Royals, New York Mets, Pittsburg Pirates, Silver Slugger Award, Tampa Bay Devil Rays, Toronto Blue Jays

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles