TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Bay

Harry Bay

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Deer Foot
Born:
January 17, 1878
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
138 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1901 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1901 CIN 41 157 25 33 1 2 1 3 13 0 .210 .299 .261 .561
1902 CIN 6 16 3 6 0 0 0 1 2 0 .375 .563 .375 .938
1902 CLE 108 455 71 132 10 5 0 23 36 0 .290 .371 .334 .705
1903 CLE 140 579 94 169 15 12 1 35 29 0 .292 .347 .364 .712
1904 CLE 132 506 69 122 12 9 3 36 43 0 .241 .336 .318 .654
1905 CLE 144 552 90 166 18 10 0 22 36 0 .301 .375 .370 .745
1906 CLE 68 280 47 77 8 3 0 14 26 0 .275 .368 .325 .693
1907 CLE 34 95 14 17 1 1 0 7 10 0 .179 .305 .211 .516
1908 CLE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1901 CIN 41 175 0 4 41 1 0 0 4 0
1902 CIN 6 20 0 1 6 1 0 0 0 0
1902 CLE 108 510 0 18 152 1 0 0 22 0
1903 CLE 140 636 0 25 211 3 0 0 45 0
1904 CLE 132 563 0 9 161 5 0 0 38 0
1905 CLE 144 623 0 30 204 5 0 0 36 0
1906 CLE 68 321 0 15 91 0 0 0 17 0
1907 CLE 34 112 0 5 20 2 0 0 7 0
1908 CLE 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
675 2640 413 722 141 65 42 5 195 18 169
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 47 173 28 39 4 1 2 1 4 15 2
CLE 628 2467 385 683 137 64 40 4 165 180 16

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Bay

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles