TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bayne

Bill Bayne

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Beverly
Born:
April 18, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1919 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 SLA 26 30 2 7 0 0 0 3 0 10 .233 .233 .233 .467
1930 BOS 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1923 SLA 19 13 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 .231 .231 .231 .462
1919 SLA 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 .400 .400 .400 .800
1921 SLA 47 60 11 18 1 1 1 5 6 8 .300 .450 .400 .850
1929 BOS 27 25 2 8 1 1 0 1 1 3 .320 .360 .440 .800
1924 SLA 22 14 3 6 2 0 0 3 2 1 .429 .571 .571 1.143
1920 SLA 18 35 2 6 2 0 0 1 0 11 .171 .171 .229 .400
1928 CLE 37 30 3 11 2 0 0 0 1 4 .367 .400 .433 .833
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1919 SLA 2 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1920 SLA 18 36 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 1
1921 SLA 47 69 0 0 24 3 0 0 0 0
1922 SLA 26 30 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
1923 SLA 19 15 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
1924 SLA 22 16 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
1928 CLE 37 31 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 1
1929 BOS 27 27 0 1 11 0 0 0 0 0
1930 BOS 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
199 214 24 62 13 8 2 1 42 10 3 0 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 28 27 2 9 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 1 0
CLE 37 30 3 11 0 2 0 0 0 1 4 1 0
SLA 134 157 19 42 12 5 1 1 0 1 34 8 3

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Bayne

Comments

  • winna said: For those of you who want to order ace maxs by Price Herbs Ace Maxs relatively cheap you can get right now at Warehouse Ace Maxs. Simply take hp, and type via SMS by stating the order code (GHAC) This code must be included in order to be processed properly. Here are the steps in the ordering ace maxs cheap herbal medicine: Harga Obat Herbal Ace Maxs

    11:26PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Obat Ace Maxs Asli

    Beware of Scams: If there is an Ace Maxs Drug Original price cheaper than usual price, you should be wary and cautious because it could be that is MODUS FRAUD. Drug prices are cheap Genuine Ace Maxs already stated and agreed upon by the Company maker 11:23PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Cara Pemesanan Ace Maxs

    5. If you choose the service "Delivered Just Pay" Please wait until the ordered items at your home. If you have to please infokan to us that the ordered items are. * maximum limit is 3 days after the payment of goods to your home * 11:20PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles