TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bayne

Bill Bayne

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Beverly
Born:
April 18, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1919 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Bill Bayne
Share |