TheBaseballPage.com

Belve Bean

Belve Bean

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bill
Born:
April 23, 1905
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
197 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-30-1930 with CLE
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1930 CLE 23 26 7 9 3 0 0 3 0 2 .346 .346 .462 .808
1931 CLE 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1933 CLE 27 22 1 4 0 0 0 1 1 6 .182 .227 .182 .409
1934 CLE 21 15 1 3 0 0 0 0 2 5 .200 .333 .200 .533
1935 CLE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1935 WS1 10 8 2 3 2 0 1 2 1 4 .375 .500 1.00 1.500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1930 CLE 23 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
1931 CLE 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1933 CLE 27 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1934 CLE 21 18 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
1935 CLE 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1935 WS1 10 9 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
86 72 11 19 6 5 0 1 17 4 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 76 64 9 16 4 3 0 0 0 0 13 3 0
WS1 10 8 2 3 2 2 0 1 0 0 4 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Belve Bean

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Amandel Bengkak Ampuh

    Tips to cope with swollen tonsils disease in children or adults with naturally is with Traditional Medicine Potent Swollen tonsils without side effects, swollen tonsils Get traditional medicine is only at the authorized agent Warehouse Ace Maxs 11:36PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Khasiat Daun Sirsak Dan Kulit Manggis

    In general terms this maxs ace, Derived from making such material Acetogenins, Mangosteen, Antiagin, Xamthone, and Soursop. Well, Ace maxs a herbal product that successfully created optimally by experts and researchers, ace maxs So this became the best herbal products worldwide 11:33PM 02/13/15
  • winna said: Khasiat Kulit Manggis

    Surprising facts from the mangosteen fruit turns skin of the mangosteen fruit has many health benefits such as can treat CANCER AND TUMOR. The content is known from the mangosteen peel is a compound called xanthones or antioxidants, Xanthones in mangosteen peel that there is much more even exceed the efficacy of carrot and orange 11:30PM 02/13/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles