TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Beazley

Johnny Beazley

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nig
Born:
May 25, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-28-1941 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1941 SLN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1942 SLN 43 73 6 10 2 2 0 9 3 37 .137 .178 .219 .397
1946 SLN 19 33 2 8 1 0 0 4 2 9 .242 .303 .273 .576
1947 BSN 9 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
1948 BSN 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1949 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1941 SLN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1942 SLN 43 85 0 9 16 0 0 0 0 0
1946 SLN 19 38 0 3 9 0 0 1 0 0
1947 BSN 9 9 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948 BSN 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949 BSN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
76 120 9 18 13 3 2 0 55 5 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 13 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
SLN 63 109 8 18 13 3 2 0 0 49 5 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Beazley

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles