TheBaseballPage.com

Clyde Beck

Clyde Beck

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Jersey
Born:
January 6, 1900
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-19-1926 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Clyde Beck
Share |