TheBaseballPage.com

Heinz Becker

Heinz Becker

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Dutch, Bunions
Born:
August 26, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1943 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Heinz Becker
Share |