TheBaseballPage.com

Heinz Becker

Heinz Becker

Position(s):
1B
Nicknames:
Dutch, Bunions
Born:
August 26, 1915
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1943 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1946 CHN 9 7 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 .286 .429 .286 .714
1947 CLE 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1943 CHN 24 69 5 10 0 0 0 2 9 6 .145 .275 .145 .420
1946 CLE 50 147 15 44 10 1 0 17 23 18 .299 .469 .381 .850
1945 CHN 67 133 25 38 8 2 2 27 17 16 .286 .429 .421 .850
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1943 CHN 24 78 0 0 10 0 0 3 0 0
1945 CHN 67 152 0 0 56 2 0 3 0 0
1946 CHN 9 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1946 CLE 50 172 0 0 56 2 0 2 1 0
1947 CLE 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
152 358 45 94 47 18 3 2 42 50 4 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 52 149 15 44 17 10 1 0 1 0 19 23 2
CHN 100 209 30 50 30 8 2 2 0 23 27 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 25

  • 2008

    On July 25, 2008, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 2007

    On July 25, 2007, two New York players reached the doorstep ...

  • 2004

    On July 25, 2004, a record number of Hall of Famers return t ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Heinz Becker

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles