TheBaseballPage.com

Erve Beck

Erve Beck

Position(s):
2B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
July 19, 1878
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-19-1899 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Erve Beck
Share |