TheBaseballPage.com

Gordon Beckham

Gordon Beckham

Position(s):
3B, 2B, DH
Nicknames:
Bacon
Born:
September 16, 1986
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-04-2009 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2010 CHA 131 444 58 112 25 2 9 49 37 92 .252 .351 .378 .730
2009 CHA 103 378 58 102 28 1 14 63 41 65 .270 .394 .460 .854
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2009 CHA 103 430 4 1 174 6 0 10 7 4
2010 CHA 131 498 4 6 168 7 0 9 4 6
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
234 822 116 214 112 53 3 23 157 78 13 11 10
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 234 822 116 214 112 53 3 23 11 10 157 78 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gordon Beckham

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles