TheBaseballPage.com

Rod Beck

Rod Beck

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shooter
Born:
August 3, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1991 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1994 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1991 SFN 31 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1992 SFN 65 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1993 SFN 76 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1994 SFN 48 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1995 SFN 60 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
1996 SFN 63 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 .333 .333 .333 .667
1997 SFN 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CHN 81 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CHN 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 BOS 68 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003 SDN 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 SDN 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1991 SFN 31 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992 SFN 65 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SFN 76 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SFN 48 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SFN 60 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1996 SFN 63 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1997 SFN 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CHN 81 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CHN 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 BOS 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 BOS 68 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 SDN 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 SDN 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
704 19 0 4 1 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 114 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
CHN 112 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SDN 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 416 17 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rod Beck

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles