TheBaseballPage.com

Rod Beck

Rod Beck

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shooter
Born:
August 3, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1991 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1994 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1991 SFN NL P 31 0 1 10 0 0 1.00 1.890 .350
1992 SFN NL P 65 0 2 13 1 0 .938 1.470 .230
1993 SFN NL P 76 0 0 8 1 1 .889 .910 .110
1994 SFN NL P 48 0 4 4 0 0 1.00 1.480 .170
1995 SFN NL P 60 0 6 7 0 0 1.00 1.990 .220
1996 SFN NL P 63 0 2 6 0 1 1.00 1.160 .130
1997 SFN NL P 73 0 7 4 1 2 .917 1.410 .150
1998 CHN NL P 81 0 8 11 0 1 1.00 2.130 .230
1999 CHN NL P 31 0 4 4 0 0 1.00 2.400 .260
1999 BOS AL P 12 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 1.930 .250
2000 BOS AL P 34 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 .660 .090
2001 BOS AL P 68 0 3 16 0 2 1.00 2.120 .280
2003 SDN NL P 36 0 1 6 0 0 1.00 1.780 .190
2004 SDN NL P 26 0 0 2 1 0 .667 .750 .080

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 27

  • 2010

    The New York Mets acquire infielder Chin-lung Hu from the Lo ...

  • 2010

    The Milwaukee Brewers sign veteran reliever Takashi Saito, w ...

  • 2008

    The Cincinnati Reds sign Willy Taveras to a two-year contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rod Beck

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles