TheBaseballPage.com

Rod Beck

Rod Beck

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shooter
Born:
August 3, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1991 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1994 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1991 SFN 31 1 1 1 52 3.780 53 38 13 22 0 0 0 4
1992 SFN 65 3 3 17 92 1.760 62 87 15 18 0 0 0 4
1993 SFN 76 3 1 48 79 2.160 57 86 13 19 0 0 0 11
1994 SFN 48 2 4 28 49 2.770 49 39 13 15 0 0 0 10
1995 SFN 60 5 6 33 59 4.450 60 42 21 29 0 0 0 7
1996 SFN 63 0 9 35 62 3.340 56 48 10 23 0 0 0 9
1997 SFN 73 7 4 37 70 3.470 67 53 8 27 0 0 0 7
1998 CHN 81 3 4 51 80 3.020 86 81 20 27 0 0 0 11
1999 CHN 31 2 4 7 30 7.800 41 13 13 26 0 0 0 5
1999 BOS 12 0 1 3 14 1.930 9 12 5 3 0 0 0 0
2000 BOS 34 3 0 0 41 3.100 34 35 12 14 0 0 0 2
2001 BOS 68 6 4 6 81 3.900 77 63 28 35 0 0 0 15
2003 SDN 36 3 2 20 35 1.780 25 32 11 7 0 0 0 4
2004 SDN 26 0 2 0 24 6.380 27 15 9 17 0 0 0 8
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2004 SDN 26 0 6.380 0 0 0 0.28
2003 SDN 36 20 1.780 0 1 0 0.2
2001 BOS 68 6 3.900 0 3 1 0
2000 BOS 34 0 3.100 0 2 0 0
1999 CHN 31 7 7.800 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS 12 3 1.930 0 1 0 0
1998 CHN 81 51 3.020 0 2 0 0
1997 SFN 73 37 3.470 0 2 0 0.24
1996 SFN 63 35 3.340 0 1 0 0.22
1995 SFN 60 33 4.450 0 2 0 0.25
1994 SFN 48 28 2.770 0 0 0 0.25
1993 SFN 76 48 2.160 0 3 0 0.2
1992 SFN 65 17 1.760 0 2 2 0.19
1991 SFN 31 1 3.780 0 1 0 0.27
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
704 45 286 52 644 191 282 308 703 97 0 0 519

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rod Beck

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles