TheBaseballPage.com

Rod Beck

Rod Beck

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shooter
Born:
August 3, 1968
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-06-1991 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1994 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1997 SFN NLDS1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CHN NLDS1 1 0 0 0 16.200 0 2 5 1 2 3 3 1 0 0
1999 BOS ALCS 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 2 2 0 0
1999 BOS ALDS1 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1997 SFN
1998 CHN
1999 BOS
1999 BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 20

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, Jim Edmonds hits a two-run walk-off hom ...

  • 2004

    On October 20, 2004, the Red Sox complete an improbable and ...

  • 1990

    On October 20, 1990, the Cincinnati Reds complete a stunning ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rod Beck

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles