TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bedrock
Born:
December 6, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-1981 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1987 CY, 1987 RR
Award:
Cy Young
Year:
1987
Award:
Rolaids Relief
Year:
1987

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 06

  • 2008

    On May 6, 2008, Gavin Floyd of the White Sox carried a no-hi ...

  • 1998

    On May 6, 1998, Chicago Cubs rookie Kerry Wood ties a major ...

  • 1982

    On May 6, 1982, Hall of Famer Gaylord Perry enters the exclu ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Bedrosian

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles