TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bedrock
Born:
December 6, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-1981 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1987 CY, 1987 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1982 NL ATL NLCS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NL SFN NLCS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NL SFN WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 AL MIN WS 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
ATL 1982 NLCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1989 NLCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1989 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MIN 1991 WS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 03

  • 2006

    On August 3, 2006, Phillies' infielder Chase Utley goes 3-fo ...

  • 1989

    On August 3, 1989, the Cincinnati Reds set a major league re ...

  • 1980

    On August 3, 1980, Al Kaline, Chuck Klein, Duke Snider, and ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Bedrosian

Comments

  • rdimas390 said: Don't let the past makes us doubtful of a gloomy future. Obat Untuk Menurunkan Mata Minus Anak dan Dewasa Obat Maag Herbal Toko Herbal di Tasikmalaya Berita Kesehatan Paling Update 12:37AM 07/27/15
  • yyourself said: One-stop smart home platform SmartThings open online store, selling networked home automation platform equipment SmartThings is an remote control lighting, coffee machine by mobile applications and even locks of networked home automation platform. It is currently trying to fight the sale of these electric providers supporting home automation devices themselves. SmartThings is an open platform, Air Jordan 4 Retro through a variety of wireless standards (such as Bluetooth, ZigBee and Z-Wave) with a variety of protocols and third-party devices and docking. The company has just launched called SmartThings Shop online store dedicated to selling SmartThings this brand and third-party docking therewith home automation equipment. The company had previously said it is to create e-commerce platform, a move that although expected, but highlights the company to seize a one-stop home automation equipment market share determination. SmartThings not lack Air Jordan 14 Retro of competition: home automation solutions abound, US home improvement retailer Lowe's is one of them, also have their own home automation system. SmartThings founded in 2012, was originally one of the project's Kickstarter. We began shipping in April 2012, when the inventory of all packages sold out quickly. The company said it has sold about 10,000 has been set package, approximately 50,000 devices and 20,000 group packages have been Nike Lunar Haze booked. SmartThings online store sells three types of products: SmartThings Starter Kit, a single device, and a suite of solutions to help users realize that the most vocal home automation needs. Starter Kit Pricing ranges from 199-299 US dollars, will provide a variety of sensors and Nike Shoes 'accessories' and a SmartThings hub. A single Air Jordan 1 device including SmartThings sensor, GE lamps, equipment outlet, Jasco into the wall Air Jordan 12 lighting dimmer switches, Kwikset and Schlage locks rod bolt more than ten kinds of products. Solutions based on Air Jordan 4 Retro different themes or name to distinguish features, pricing, ranging from 59 to nearly $ 300. For example, 'in response to automatic light switch' package Air Jordan 17 price is $ 99; 'mobile remote appliance' package price is $ 99 ;; 'lock / open' kit price is $ 235. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:18PM 07/21/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles