TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bedrock
Born:
December 6, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-1981 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1987 CY, 1987 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1982 ATL NLCS 2 0 0 0 18.00 0 1 3 2 1 2 2 0 0 0
1989 SFN NLCS 4 0 0 3 2.700 0 3 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 0
1989 SFN WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1991 MIN ALCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 2 2 2 0 0 0 0
1991 MIN WS 3 0 0 0 5.400 0 3 3 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
Year Team
1982 ATL
1989 SFN
1989 SFN
1991 MIN
1991 MIN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 22

  • 1993

    On November 22, 1993, the Texas Rangers sign free agent Will ...

  • 1972

    On November 22, 1972, future Hall of Famer Johnny Bench of t ...

  • 1961

    On November 22, 1961, Frank Robinson of the Cincinnati Reds ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Bedrosian

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles