TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bedrock
Born:
December 6, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-1981 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1987 CY, 1987 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1981 ATL NL P 15 1 1 2 0 1 1.00 1.110 .200
1982 ATL NL P 64 3 12 14 1 2 .963 1.700 .410
1983 ATL NL P 70 1 4 16 0 2 1.00 1.500 .290
1984 ATL NL P 40 4 1 8 1 0 .900 .970 .230
1985 ATL NL P 37 37 13 23 4 3 .900 1.570 .970
1986 PHI NL P 68 0 2 10 0 1 1.00 1.200 .180
1987 PHI NL P 65 0 3 7 0 0 1.00 1.010 .150
1988 PHI NL P 57 0 5 9 0 0 1.00 1.700 .250
1989 PHI NL P 28 0 2 3 1 1 .833 1.340 .180
1989 SFN NL P 40 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 .350 .050
1990 SFN NL P 68 0 9 11 1 1 .952 2.270 .290
1991 MIN AL P 56 0 6 5 0 0 1.00 1.280 .200
1993 ATL NL P 49 0 3 5 0 0 1.00 1.450 .160
1994 ATL NL P 46 0 3 4 1 0 .875 1.370 .150
1995 ATL NL P 29 0 0 3 1 0 .750 .960 .100

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 24

  • 2007

    On July 24, 2007, the same day that he announced he would re ...

  • 1983

    On July 24, 1983, the Kansas City Royals and New York Yankee ...

  • 1978

    On July 24, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds extends h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Bedrosian

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles