TheBaseballPage.com

Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bedrock
Born:
December 6, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-14-1981 with ATL
Allstar Selections:
1987 CY, 1987 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1981 ATL 15 1 2 0 24 4.440 15 9 15 12 1 0 0 2
1982 ATL 64 8 6 11 138 2.420 102 123 57 37 3 0 0 7
1983 ATL 70 9 10 19 120 3.600 100 114 51 48 1 0 0 11
1984 ATL 40 9 6 11 84 2.370 65 81 33 22 4 0 0 5
1985 ATL 37 7 15 0 207 3.830 198 134 111 88 37 0 0 17
1986 PHI 68 8 6 29 90 3.390 79 82 34 34 0 0 0 12
1987 PHI 65 5 3 40 89 2.830 79 74 28 28 0 0 0 11
1988 PHI 57 6 6 28 74 3.750 75 61 27 31 0 0 0 6
1989 SFN 40 1 4 17 51 2.650 35 34 22 15 0 0 0 5
1989 PHI 28 2 3 6 34 3.210 21 24 17 12 0 0 0 7
1990 SFN 68 9 9 17 79 4.200 72 43 44 37 0 0 0 6
1991 MIN 56 5 3 6 77 4.420 70 44 35 38 0 0 0 11
1993 ATL 49 5 2 0 50 1.630 34 33 14 9 0 0 0 4
1994 ATL 46 0 2 0 46 3.330 41 43 18 17 0 0 0 4
1995 ATL 29 1 2 0 28 6.110 40 22 12 19 0 0 0 6
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1995 ATL 29 0 6.110 0 1 0 0.34
1994 ATL 46 0 3.330 0 2 0 0.22
1993 ATL 49 0 1.630 0 2 1 0.19
1991 MIN 56 6 4.420 0 3 0 0.24
1990 SFN 68 17 4.200 0 2 0 0.24
1989 PHI 28 6 3.210 0 1 0 0.18
1989 SFN 40 17 2.650 0 0 0 0.19
1988 PHI 57 28 3.750 0 0 0 0.25
1987 PHI 65 40 2.830 0 1 1 0.23
1986 PHI 68 29 3.390 0 0 2 0.23
1985 ATL 37 0 3.830 0 5 0 0.25
1984 ATL 40 11 2.370 0 1 0 0.21
1983 ATL 70 19 3.600 0 4 0 0.22
1982 ATL 64 11 2.420 0 4 0 0.2
1981 ATL 15 0 4.440 0 1 0 0.16
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
732 79 184 24 921 518 447 496 1,026 114 46 0 439

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 04

  • 1994

    On March 4, 1994, Michael Jordan comes to bat for the first ...

  • 1976

    On March 4, 1976, the San Francisco Giants are sold to busin ...

  • 1972

    On March 4, 1972, the Texas Rangers trade former two-time Cy ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Steve Bedrosian

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Penyakit Alzheimer

    In the UK there are approximately 7.5 million people aged over 65 years, Among this population, more than 750,000 people who may suffer from alzheimer.Data chart shows almost parallel on-in other developed countries which have a lifespan of approximately 60-70 year old. 1:13AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Ambeien Paling Ampuh

    Piles or Hemorrhoids is not a disease, but a change of pads veins of the anus, Form dilation or swelling of the blood vessels and tissues around the anus. 1:08AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Infeksi Saluran Kemih

    Infections that occur in the urinary tract infection caused by bacteria in the urinary tract. Urinary tract disease is one of the most vulnerable cases occur in the medical world. Although urinary tract infections is composed of a variety of liquid, but the liquid containing the bacteria 1:05AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles