TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Biecher

Ed Biecher

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Scrap Iron
Born:
August 27, 1875
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
0'
Major League Debut:
9-26-1897 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1897 SLN 3 12 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1898 CL4 8 25 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .280 .480
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1897 SLN 3 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0
1898 CL4 8 26 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
11 37 2 9 1 2 0 0 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CL4 8 25 1 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 3 12 1 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Biecher

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles